RSC 2020

RSC Live: The Winter’s Tale • RSC Live: The Comedy of Errors • RSC Live: Pericles Date: 29 Apr to 23 Sep, 2020

THE ART AND FRIENDSHIP GROUP Spring 19/20

Venue: 2D
Date: 07 Jan to 31 Mar, 2020

Experimentation in Painting & Drawing (Spring20)

Venue: 2D
Date: 09 Jan to 02 Apr, 2020

Screen Printing (Spring 20)

Venue: 2D
Date: 09 Jan to 02 Apr, 2020

CLWB 1-2-3 CLUB (Gwanwyn/Spring 20)

Venue: Stiwdio Ddawns 1 & 2 - Dance Studio 1 & 2
Date: 10 Jan to 03 Apr, 2020

Life Drawing (Gwanwyn/Spring 20)

Venue: 2D
Date: 11 Jan to 04 Apr, 2020

Easter Pottery: Forest Finds

Venue: 3D
Date: 06 Apr, 2020

Easter Pottery: Magical Minibeasts

Venue: 3D
Date: 07 Apr, 2020

CANCELLED: Beach Body Ready

Venue: Theatr / Theatre
Date: 07 Apr, 2020

Easter Pottery: Busy Bunnies

Venue: 3D
Date: 08 Apr, 2020

Landscape & Light: A Painterly Journey

Venue: 2D
Date: 18 Apr, 2020

ANIMATION SUMMER 2020 10+oed/yrs

Venue: 2D
Date: 20 Apr, 2020

BEGINNERS PATCHWORK & QUILTING WORKSHOP Summer

Venue: 2D
Date: 20 Apr, 2020

POTTERY FOR BEGINNERS Summer 20 (Laura Hughes)

Venue: 3D
Date: 20 Apr, 2020

POTTERY FOR ALL Summer 20 (John Reading)

Venue: 3D
Date: 21 Apr, 2020

MANDALA PAINTING Summer 20

Venue: 2D
Date: 21 Apr, 2020

Youth Theatre: Summer Term 2020

Venue: Ystafell Ymarfer 1 - Rehearsal Room 1
Date: 21 Apr, 2020

PATCHWORK & QUILTING WORKSHOP ALL LEVELS Summer

Venue: 2D
Date: 21 Apr, 2020

POTTERY- ALL LEVELS Summer 20 (Laura Hughes)

Venue: 3D
Date: 21 Apr, 2020

BALLROOM & LATIN DANCE FOR BEGINNERS Summer 20

Venue: Ystafell Ymarfer 1 - Rehearsal Room 1
Date: 21 Apr, 2020

SEWING CLUB SUMMER 2019/20 (10 WEEK BLOCK)

Venue: 2D
Date: 22 Apr, 2020

Clocsio / Clog Dancing (Haf/Summer '20)

Venue: Canolfan y Celfyddydau - Arts Centre
Date: 22 Apr, 2020

ADULT TAP Summer 20 (16+yrs)

Venue: Ystafell Ymarfer 1 - Rehearsal Room 1
Date: 22 Apr, 2020

BOLLYWOOD DANCING Summer 20

Venue: Ystafell Ymarfer 1 - Rehearsal Room 1
Date: 22 Apr, 2020

Photography for young people: Summer Term 2020

Venue: Digi Lab
Date: 23 Apr, 2020

Expressive Portrait Painting with Ruth Koffer

Venue: 2D
Date: 23 Apr, 2020

POTTERY- ADVANCED CLASS Summer 20 (Laura Hughes)

Venue: 3D
Date: 23 Apr, 2020

CREATIVE SEWING FOR KIDS 8-13 YEARS SUMMER 2020

Venue: 2D
Date: 24 Apr, 2020

MACHINE SEWING FOR KIDS 13 YEARS + SUMMER 2020

Venue: 2D
Date: 24 Apr, 2020

DDMIX (haf 2020)

Venue: Canolfan y Celfyddydau - Arts Centre
Date: 24 Apr, 2020

CLAY MODELLING 5-8 yrs (Summer 2020)

Venue: 3D
Date: 25 Apr, 2020

The Last of the Pelican Daughters

Venue: Theatr / Theatre
Date: 01 May to 02 May, 2020

Arad Goch: Twm Sion Cati

Venue: Theatr / Theatre
Date: 19 May, 2020

MATTHEW BOURNE’S THE RED SHOES

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 19 May to 24 May, 2020

The Kendal Mountain Festival Shorts program 2020

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 22 May, 2020

Mick Fleetwood and Friends

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 02 Jun to 07 Jun, 2020

Expressive Portrait Painting with Ruth Koffer

Venue: 2D
Date: 04 Jun, 2020

Rhod Gilbert: The Book of John

Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 04 Jun, 2020

Cyngerdd Fawr Le Tour de Côr

Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 06 Jun, 2020

RSC Live: The Winter’s Tale

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 10 Jun, 2020

Little Mermaid Jr.

Venue: Theatr / Theatre
Date: 12 Jun to 13 Jun, 2020

Al Murray: Landlord of Hope and Glory

Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 19 Jun, 2020

NT LIVE: Leopoldstadt (12A TBC)

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 25 Jun, 2020

The Hornettes

Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 27 Jun, 2020

Cyngerdd Calon Hafan

Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 04 Jul, 2020

RSC Live: The Comedy of Errors

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 15 Jul, 2020

NT LIVE: Jack Absolute Flies Again

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 23 Jul, 2020

Andre Rieu: Happy Together

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 08 Aug to 09 Aug, 2020

The Big Tribute 2020 - Weekend Pass

Venue: LOVESGROVE
Date: 28 Aug to 30 Aug, 2020

Milkshake Live

Venue: Theatr / Theatre
Date: 30 Aug, 2020

Ben Fogle: Tales from the Wilderness

BEN FOGLE TALES FROM THE WILDERNESS UK THEATRE TOUR 2020 Thrilling tales from a modern day explorer....
Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 01 Sep, 2020

Dreadzone

DREADZONE One of the most energetic, exciting and powerful live bands to emerge from the post-rave...
Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 03 Sep, 2020

Russell Howard

Russell Howard – Respite Following the critically acclaimed sold out arena leg of his tour ‘Res...
Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 05 Sep to 06 Sep, 2020

Rumours of Fleetwood Mac

Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 08 Sep, 2020

RSC Live: Pericles

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 23 Sep, 2020

Rich Hall's Hoedown Deluxe

Venue: Theatr / Theatre
Date: 25 Sep, 2020

EYE Festival 2020 - Weekend Pass

Venue: Canolfan y Celfyddydau - Arts Centre
Date: 09 Oct to 11 Oct, 2020

EYE Festival 2020 - Sadwrn/Saturday

Venue: Canolfan y Celfyddydau - Arts Centre
Date: 10 Oct, 2020

EYE Festival 2020 - Sul/Sunday

Venue: Canolfan y Celfyddydau - Arts Centre
Date: 11 Oct, 2020

Nick Butter - A New World First

Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 14 Oct, 2020

ELO Again

Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 16 Oct, 2020

SOWETO GOSPEL CHOIR - FREEDOM

Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 22 Oct, 2020

Talisk

Venue: Theatr / Theatre
Date: 08 Nov, 2020

Tales from Acorn Wood

Venue: Theatr / Theatre
Date: 21 Nov to 22 Nov, 2020

Killer Queen

Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 21 Nov, 2020

The Trials of Cato - Strada Music

Venue: Theatr / Theatre
Date: 25 Nov, 2020

Choice Grenfell

Venue: Theatr / Theatre
Date: 06 Feb, 2021

THE UK ROCK SHOW

Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 12 Feb, 2021

Francis Rossi I Talk Too Much

Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 21 Apr, 2021
/body