THE ART AND FRIENDSHIP GROUP Autumn 19/20

THE ART AND FRIENDSHIP GROUP Autumn 19/20 Date: 10 Sep to 03 Dec, 2019

Life Drawing (Autumn 2019)

Life Drawing (Hydref/Autumn19) Date: 14 Sep to 07 Dec, 2019

Sêr Bach - Little Stars Theatre Club Autumn 19/20

Sêr Bach - Little Stars Theatre Club Autumn 2019 Date: 14 Sep to 07 Dec, 2019

Music Club Season pass 19/20

Music Club 19-20 • Music Club 19-20 • Music Club 19-20 • Music Club 19-20 Date: 03 Oct to 30 Mar, 2020

Sorry We Missed You (15)

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 08 Nov to 16 Nov, 2019

Neil Oliver- The Story of the British Isles in 100 Places

The Story of The British Isles in 100 Places’ Neil was born to love Great Britain. During his 20 ...
Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 13 Nov, 2019

Experimentation in Painting & Drawing (Autumn19)

Venue: 2D
Date: 12 Sep to 05 Dec, 2019

Screen Printing (Autumn 19)

Venue: 2D
Date: 19 Sep to 12 Dec, 2019

Sorry We Missed You (15) HOH SUBTITLED SCREENING

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 14 Nov, 2019

Mugenkyo Taiko Drummers - 25th Anniversary Tour

I ddathlu eu pumed flwyddyn ar hugain mae’r Taiko Tribe gwreiddiol yn ymgymryd â thaith o gwmpas ...
Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 14 Nov, 2019

NOEL JAMES: TESTUN, TESTUN…

Venue: Stiwdio Perfformio / Performance Studio
Date: 14 Nov, 2019

NY MET: Madama Butterfly (Puccini) Encore

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 15 Nov, 2019

CLWB 1-2-3 CLUB (Hydref/Autumn 19/20)

Venue: Stiwdio Ddawns 1 & 2 - Dance Studio 1 & 2
Date: 13 Sep to 06 Dec, 2019

Drudwen

Venue: Theatr / Theatre
Date: 15 Nov, 2019

Cabarration

Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 15 Nov, 2019

The Report (15)

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 15 Nov to 27 Nov, 2019

Life Drawing (Hydref/Autumn19)

Venue: 2D
Date: 14 Sep to 07 Dec, 2019

Sêr Bach - Little Stars Theatre Club Autumn 2019

Venue: Stiwdio Perfformio / Performance Studio
Date: 14 Sep to 07 Dec, 2019

Shaun the Sheep: Farmageddon (U)

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 16 Nov to 08 Dec, 2019

Russell Kane: The Fast and the Curious

Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 16 Nov, 2019

Monstersaurus

Venue: Theatr / Theatre
Date: 17 Nov, 2019

Wythawd | Octet - Franz Schubert

Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 17 Nov, 2019

What a Carve Up! (U)

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 18 Nov, 2019

Wake in Fright (18)

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 18 Nov, 2019

THE ART AND FRIENDSHIP GROUP Autumn 19/20

Venue: 2D
Date: 10 Sep to 03 Dec, 2019

SEWING CLUB AUTUMN 2019/20 (4 WEEK BLOCK)

Venue: 2D
Date: 20 Nov, 2019

PORTRAITURE Autumn 2019 (4 Week Block)

Venue: 2D
Date: 20 Nov to 11 Dec, 2019

Arwyr (Cwmni Mega)

Venue: Theatr / Theatre
Date: 21 Nov, 2019

BBC Discover more: Dvořák & sounds of Bohemia

Venue: Stiwdio Perfformio / Performance Studio
Date: 21 Nov, 2019

BBC N.O.W: New World Symphony

Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 21 Nov, 2019

The Satanic Rites of Robin Ince

Venue: Theatr / Theatre
Date: 21 Nov, 2019

Lovecraft (English performance)

Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 22 Nov, 2019

Cer i Grafu .. sori... Garu! (lovecraft)

8pm, LOVECRAFT Nos Wener 22 / Friday 22 & Cer i grafu...sori... GARU! Nos Sadwrn 23 Tachwedd | S...
Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 23 Nov, 2019

Bolshoi Ballet: Le Corsaire

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 25 Nov, 2019

Mags

Venue: Theatr / Theatre
Date: 26 Nov, 2019

Manic Street Preachers + Q&A

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 26 Nov, 2019

The Peanut Butter Falcon (12A) RELAXED & SUBTITLED

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 27 Nov, 2019

The Peanut Butter Falcon (12A)

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 27 Nov to 28 Nov, 2019

AKA Trio

AKA Trio ANTONIO FORCIONE, SECKOU KEITA AND ADRIANO ADEWALE The AKA TRIO is an international musica...
Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 27 Nov, 2019

NT LIVE: PRESENT LAUGHTER

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 28 Nov, 2019

Comedy Club 2019

Venue: Stiwdio Perfformio / Performance Studio
Date: 28 Nov, 2019

Sir Ranulph Fiennes: Living Dangerously

Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 28 Nov, 2019

The Good Liar (15)

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 29 Nov to 05 Dec, 2019

NY MET: Akhnaten (Philip Glass)

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 29 Nov, 2019

Jane Eyre

Gan / By Charlotte Brontë. Addaswyd gan / Adapted by Nick Lane. Peidiwch â methu addasiad llwyfan ...
Venue: Theatr / Theatre
Date: 29 Nov to 30 Nov, 2019

THE UK MONSTERS OF ROCK SHOW

Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 29 Nov, 2019

CBeebies Christmas Show: Hansel & Gretal (U)

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 30 Nov to 01 Dec, 2019

Gigs Cantre'r Gwaelod

Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 30 Nov, 2019

Depeche Mode: SPIRITS in the Forest

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 30 Nov, 2019

Music Club 19-20

Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 01 Dec, 2019

Doctor Sleep (15)

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 01 Dec to 05 Dec, 2019

The Good Liar (15) HOH & SUBTITLED

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 03 Dec, 2019

Bjorn Again

Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 03 Dec to 04 Dec, 2019

RSC Live: Timon of Athens

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 04 Dec, 2019

Town and Gown Carol Concert

Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 04 Dec, 2019

Romeo a Juliet

Venue: Theatr / Theatre
Date: 04 Dec, 2019

Stewart Francis

Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 05 Dec, 2019

The Aeronauts (PG)

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 06 Dec to 12 Dec, 2019

Gruff Rhys

Venue: Theatr / Theatre
Date: 06 Dec, 2019

Noel Coward's The Vortex

Venue: Stiwdio Perfformio / Performance Studio
Date: 06 Dec to 07 Dec, 2019

Le Mans '66 (12A)

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 06 Dec to 12 Dec, 2019

Shaun the Sheep: Farmageddon (U) RELAXED/SUBTITLED

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 07 Dec, 2019

Philomusica of Aberystwyth

Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 06 Dec to 07 Dec, 2019

Llygoden yr Eira

Venue: Theatr / Theatre
Date: 07 Dec to 08 Dec, 2019

The Aeronauts (PG) HOH & SUBTITLED

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 10 Dec, 2019

The Third Man (PG) + Q&A

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 11 Dec, 2019

CALAN Christmas in Wales

Venue: Theatr / Theatre
Date: 12 Dec to 16 Dec, 2019

It's a Wonderful Life: A Live Radio Play

Venue: Theatr / Theatre
Date: 13 Dec to 14 Dec, 2019

Dim C’wilydd

Venue: Stiwdio Perfformio / Performance Studio
Date: 13 Dec, 2019

Christmas Life Drawing Masterclass

Venue: 2D
Date: 14 Dec to 15 Dec, 2019

Choral Society Christmas Concert

Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 14 Dec, 2019

Bolshoi Ballet: The Nutcracker

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 15 Dec, 2019

NT LIVE: HANSARD (Encore)

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 16 Dec, 2019

Blues Brothers Christmas Party Menu

Venue: Cafe-Caffi Canolfan y Celfyddydau-Arts Centre
Date: 18 Dec, 2019

Branagh Theatre Live: The Winter's Tale

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 18 Dec, 2019

Chicago Blues Brothers

Yn syth o’u hymddangosiad cyntaf yn y West End a pherfformiadau ledled y byd, mae’r Chicago Blue...
Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 18 Dec, 2019

Christmas Singalong with Sgarmes & Friends

Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 21 Dec, 2019

André Rieu: 70 Years Young

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 04 Jan to 05 Jan, 2020

ANIMATION SPRING (2020) 10+oed/yrs

Venue: 2D
Date: 06 Jan, 2020

BEGINNERS PATCHWORK & QUILTING WORKSHOP Spring

Venue: 2D
Date: 06 Jan, 2020

MANDALA PAINTING Spring 20

Venue: 2D
Date: 07 Jan, 2020

Youth Theatre: Spring Term 2020

Venue: Ystafell Ymarfer 1 - Rehearsal Room 1
Date: 07 Jan, 2020

DDMIX (gwanwyn 2020)

Venue: Canolfan y Celfyddydau - Arts Centre
Date: 07 Jan, 2020

PATCHWORK & QUILTING WORKSHOP ALL LEVELS Spring

Venue: 2D
Date: 07 Jan, 2020

SEWING CLUB SPRING 2019/20 (4 WEEK BLOCK)

Venue: 2D
Date: 08 Jan, 2020

Clocsio / Clog Dancing (GwanwynSpring '20)

Venue: Canolfan y Celfyddydau - Arts Centre
Date: 08 Jan, 2020

ADULT TAP Spring 20 (16+yrs)

Venue: Ystafell Ymarfer 1 - Rehearsal Room 1
Date: 08 Jan, 2020

EXPRESSIVE PAINTING FOR BEGINNERS (Spring 20)

Venue: 2D
Date: 09 Jan, 2020

CREATIVE SEWING FOR KIDS 8-13 YEARS SPRING 2020

Venue: 2D
Date: 10 Jan, 2020

MACHINE SEWING FOR KIDS 13 YEARS + SPRING 2020

Venue: 2D
Date: 10 Jan, 2020

Panto 2020- Peter Pan

Will Peter Pan outwit his arch enemy, the dastardly Captain Hook? This year's exciting, swashbucklin...
Venue: Theatr / Theatre
Date: 10 Jan to 25 Jan, 2020

CLAY MODELLING 5-8 yrs (Spring 2020)

Venue: 3D
Date: 11 Jan, 2020

NY MET: Wozzeck (Alban Berg)

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 11 Jan, 2020

POTTERY FOR BEGINNERS Spring 20 (Laura Hughes)

Venue: 3D
Date: 13 Jan, 2020

POTTERY FOR ALL Spring '20 (John Reading)

Venue: 3D
Date: 14 Jan, 2020

POTTERY- ALL LEVELS Spring '20 (Laura Hughes)

Venue: 3D
Date: 14 Jan, 2020

POTTERY- ADVANCED CLASS Spring 20 (Laura Hughes)

Venue: 3D
Date: 16 Jan, 2020

BOLLYWOOD DANCING Spring 20

Venue: Ystafell Ymarfer 1 - Rehearsal Room 1
Date: 22 Jan, 2020

An Evening with Shane Williams

Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 24 Jan, 2020

Bolshoi Ballet: Giselle (Live)

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 26 Jan, 2020

BALLROOM & LATIN DANCE FOR BEGINNERS Spring 19/20

Venue: Ystafell Ymarfer 1 - Rehearsal Room 1
Date: 28 Jan, 2020

Catrin Finch & Cimarron

Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 29 Jan, 2020

Comedy Club Spring 2020

Venue: Stiwdio Perfformio / Performance Studio
Date: 30 Jan, 2020

NY MET: Porgy and Bess (The Gershwins)

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 01 Feb, 2020

SEWING CLUB SPRING 2019/20 (4 WEEK BLOCK)

Venue: 2D
Date: 05 Feb, 2020

Music Club 19-20

Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 06 Feb, 2020

NY MET: Porgy and Bess (The Gershwins) Encore

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 07 Feb, 2020

Rhys Meirion: Twentieth Anniversary Tour

Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 08 Feb, 2020

Rob Beckett - Wallop

Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 15 Feb, 2020

Llyfr Glas Nebo

Venue: Theatr / Theatre
Date: 17 Feb to 18 Feb, 2020

Al Lewis: Te yn y Grug

Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 21 Feb, 2020

Bolshoi Ballet: Swan Lake (Live)

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 23 Feb, 2020

Comedy Club Spring 2020

Venue: Stiwdio Perfformio / Performance Studio
Date: 27 Feb, 2020

Music Club 19-20

Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 27 Feb, 2020

NY MET: Agrippina (Handel)

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 29 Feb, 2020

JACK DEE: OFF THE TELLY

Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 05 Mar, 2020

Rob Brydon- Songs and Stories

Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 08 Mar, 2020

SEWING CLUB SPRING 2019/20 (4 WEEK BLOCK)

Venue: 2D
Date: 11 Mar, 2020

Mark Steel

Venue: Theatr / Theatre
Date: 13 Mar, 2020

NY MET: Der Fliegende Hollander (Wagner)

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 14 Mar, 2020

Rich Hall's Hoedown Deluxe

Venue: Theatr / Theatre
Date: 17 Mar, 2020

Ben Fogle: Tales from the Wilderness

BEN FOGLE TALES FROM THE WILDERNESS UK THEATRE TOUR 2020 Thrilling tales from a modern day explorer....
Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 17 Mar, 2020

NY MET: Der Fliegende Hollander (Wagner) Encore

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 20 Mar, 2020

Tylwyth

Venue: Theatr / Theatre
Date: 20 Mar to 21 Mar, 2020

Francis Rossi I Talk Too Much

Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 28 Mar, 2020

Bolshoi Ballet: Romeo and Juliet

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 29 Mar, 2020

Music Club 19-20

Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 29 Mar, 2020

The Trials of Cato

Venue: Theatr / Theatre
Date: 01 Apr, 2020

Lost in The Rhythm (Strictly)

Meet and Greet bookable through BOX OFFICE ONLY An all new show ‘Lost In The Rhythm’ brings an...
Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 05 Apr, 2020

NY MET: Tosca (Puccini)

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 11 Apr, 2020

Wilko Johnson + special guest John Otway

Following a remarkable recovery from a diagnosis of terminal cancer, Wilko Johnson the original Dr F...
Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 11 Apr, 2020

Milkshake Live

Venue: Theatr / Theatre
Date: 12 Apr, 2020

Dreadzone

Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 18 Apr, 2020

Bolshoi Ballet: Jewels (Live)

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 19 Apr, 2020

ANIMATION SUMMER 2020 10+oed/yrs

Venue: 2D
Date: 20 Apr, 2020

BEGINNERS PATCHWORK & QUILTING WORKSHOP Summer

Venue: 2D
Date: 20 Apr, 2020

POTTERY FOR BEGINNERS Summer 20 (Laura Hughes)

Venue: 3D
Date: 20 Apr, 2020

POTTERY FOR ALL Summer 20 (John Reading)

Venue: 3D
Date: 21 Apr, 2020

MANDALA PAINTING Summer 20

Venue: 2D
Date: 21 Apr, 2020

Youth Theatre: Summer Term 2020

Venue: Ystafell Ymarfer 1 - Rehearsal Room 1
Date: 21 Apr, 2020

DDMIX (haf 2020)

Venue: Canolfan y Celfyddydau - Arts Centre
Date: 21 Apr, 2020

PATCHWORK & QUILTING WORKSHOP ALL LEVELS Summer

Venue: 2D
Date: 21 Apr, 2020

POTTERY- ALL LEVELS Summer 20 (Laura Hughes)

Venue: 3D
Date: 21 Apr, 2020

BALLROOM & LATIN DANCE FOR BEGINNERS Summer 19/20

Venue: Ystafell Ymarfer 1 - Rehearsal Room 1
Date: 21 Apr, 2020

SEWING CLUB SUMMER 2019/20 (4 WEEK BLOCK)

Venue: 2D
Date: 22 Apr, 2020

Clocsio / Clog Dancing (Haf/Summer '20)

Venue: Canolfan y Celfyddydau - Arts Centre
Date: 22 Apr, 2020

ADULT TAP Summer 20 (16+yrs)

Venue: Ystafell Ymarfer 1 - Rehearsal Room 1
Date: 22 Apr, 2020

BOLLYWOOD DANCING Summer 20

Venue: Ystafell Ymarfer 1 - Rehearsal Room 1
Date: 22 Apr, 2020

EXPRESSIVE PAINTING FOR BEGINNERS (Summer 20)

Venue: 2D
Date: 23 Apr, 2020

POTTERY- ADVANCED CLASS Summer 20 (Laura Hughes)

Venue: 3D
Date: 23 Apr, 2020

NY MET: Tosca (Puccini) Encore

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 24 Apr, 2020

CREATIVE SEWING FOR KIDS 8-13 YEARS SUMMER 2020

Venue: 2D
Date: 24 Apr, 2020

MACHINE SEWING FOR KIDS 13 YEARS + SUMMER 2020

Venue: 2D
Date: 24 Apr, 2020

Rumours of Fleetwood Mac

Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 29 Apr, 2020

NY MET: Maria Stuarda (Donizetti)

Venue: Sinema - Cinema
Date: 09 May, 2020

SEWING CLUB SUMMER 2019/20 (4 WEEK BLOCK)

Venue: 2D
Date: 20 May, 2020

SEWING CLUB SUMMER 2019/20 (4 WEEK BLOCK)

Venue: 2D
Date: 24 Jun, 2020

The Hornettes

Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 27 Jun, 2020

ELO Again

Venue: Neuadd Fawr / Great Hall
Date: 16 Oct, 2020
/body